Phosphoric Acid, Phosphates & Fertilizers Experts

Phosphate rock analysis

Phosphate rocks are classified alphabetically by country of origin. Figures are given in percent (dry phosphate) except for Mn, Cd, As, V, Pb, U, Cl (ppm)

COUNTRYROCKH2OLOI @ 500 °CP2O5CO2FSO3SiO2CaOAl2O3Fe2O3MgONa2OK2OTiO2BaOSrOMnCdAsVPbUClS2-C org
ALBANIA0.405.5521.202.052.81.7310.6553.50.470.370.50.710.1202850.07
ALGERIADJEBELONK1.1728.447.53.81.452.6348.570.580.441.731.390.185310.4
ALGERIADJEBELONK0.1532.702.143.862.252.8553.350.430.411.50.780.07389
AUSTRALIADUCHESS0.5422.000.832.30.0537.830.60.911.670.110.240.30.050.590.0585236233260
BRAZILANITAPOLIS6.3537.441.271.544.5149.590.230.840.780.230.060.040.5349
BRAZILARAFERTIL6.6035.271.262.732.947.250.773.380.160.320.0313.822480.01
BRAZILCAJATI0.100.3235.255.001.560.011.4652.40.630.360.550.080.33155231106
BRAZILCATALAO7.1037.400.372.480.071.7249.50.482.230.140.180.040.710.24123
BRAZILFOSFAGO0.110.5836.382.062.980.31.5748.610.2930.150.170.0410.60.97
BRAZILSALITRE0.100.6236.332.472.30.12.449.580.251.670.90.160.070.060.20.74123380.2
BRAZILTAPIRA0.190.5634.752.011.530.124.0548.30.542.131.030.130.182.40.77180.09
BRAZILTAPIRA8.260.4835.515.801.720.212.5750.470.21.220.850.250.010.30.065431260.14
BURUNDIBURUNDI0.931.3435.200.102.320.043.31451.576.350.040.230.38170.02
CHINAANNING1.4831.601.233.040.4215.95431.170.80.130.280.2381500.05
CHINAFANSHAN0.20.2835.822.271.850.442.9853.510.280.70.410.210.1885680.23
CHINAFANSHAN1.370.2036.122.231.81.772.7552.220.241.50.470.150.12174550.05
CHINAHAIKOU1.6231.501.903.291.1212.743.930.911.460.330.320.121101250.15
CHINAHAIKOU0.521.5932.252.112.8913.9745.41.030.820.40.30.281145900.1
CHINAHUBEI0.1332.695.053.320.228.4147.660.40.741.850.120.237422290.11
CHINAHUBEI0.3133.323.602.680.224.9547.051.251.561.410.120.7495282170
CHINAJINNING12.8532.302.003.0614.1344.81.871.460.17
CHINAJINNING1.1033.003.113.270.1114.3244.591.581.640.170.210.26174
CHINAKAIYANG0.501.5033.182.703.1225.6471.411.331.340.40.4435414400.04
CHINAKAIYANG0.371.2334.553.723.41.793.9649.51.021.641.210.370.323392270.05
CHINAKAIYANG0.451.2933.444.553.291.664.648.41.21.591.490.310.3634225540.04
CHINAYING PIN3.351.0535.474.203.40.65.0549.130.210.531.40.350.041700.8
CHINAYING PIN0.882.0235.203.233.911.164.3250.540.270.481.270.480.06482840.07
CHINAYING PIN1.110.8634.343.003.340.87.150.480.260.411.250.420.03108.52840.07
CHINAYUNNAN0.9531.293.172.920.1516.8241.71.51.310.280.220.379
CHRISTMASCHRISTMAS0.713.4837.891.802.150.247.764.931.940.130.030.02220179821
EGYPTABUTARTUR0.641.8530.194.992.985.753.1145.60.194.111.140.730.11781.020.32
EGYPTABUTARTUR0.601.3930.983.723.235.693.0345.70.213.790.750.80.112301.010.31
EGYPTABUZAABAL2.592.7028.604.622.70.5312.4643.680.862.260.350.420.17248
EGYPTEL NASR1.602.1830.025.793.21.436.3547.720.551.690.330.60.050.070.070.196009411253930.28
EGYPTEL NASR1.802.2725.146.922.630.8414.2442.710.921.960.380.50.070.110.070.168007311086080.18
EGYPTHAMRAWEIN0.280.5830.862.403.612.033.6750.80.670.93.910.890.065200
EGYPTHAMRAWEIN3.294.0623.6212.002.921.565.2242.91.51.014.771.040.1814400
EGYPTHAMRAWEIN0.190.5930.152.273.231.693.3150.850.6614.751.020.1857000.03
EGYPTHAMRAWEIN3.153.6324.0011.352.641.164.2143.251.340.784.680.80.08139000.12
EGYPT0.200.6431.401.803.452.254.2851.50.550.744.040.80.0878000.01
EGYPT3.063.7623.7011.652.841.28.06421.530.975.0410.1913500
EGYPT1.812.6826.256.622.71.2412.2443.180.722.30.30.460.171420
FINLANDSIILINJARVI8.0037.902.702.260.091.352.330.170.420.940.150.17158
FRANCEHERAULT0.370.9230.240.622.930.2223.439.540.391.320.060.0315427849
GABONMABOUNIE0.121.0138.261.512.640.731.4452.660.910.820.30.260.362331060.1
GABONMABOUNIE0.251.8436.502.842.961.161.5749.531.091.570.840.190.050.52.546330.53
GABONMABOUNIE0.231.0838.601.452.90.970.6351.980.631.740.20.140.016220.23
GUINEA BISSAU0.5436.912.813.760.892.1751.330.341.40.10.250.026.51950.11
INDIAJHAMARKOTRA0.100.8635.343.353.140.15.3650.40.50.281.190.110.1911000.08
INDIAJHAMARKOTRA0.210.8634.324.633.370.645.9150.780.350.371.380.130.071260.45
INDIAMATON0.390.5232.801.593.350.0511.7545.71.11.630.120.130.23310032700.07
IRANCHADOR MALU10.0033.002.16.15430.628.862.7
IRANESFORDI10.0039.500.772.90.141.150.30.061.30.150.120.010.030.0521318000.040.06
IRAN0.290.8227.331.442.473.345.951.71.643.80.850.330.4890
IRAN0.291.4825.842.242.322.895.552.31.533.560.950.30.511050.05
IRAQ0.0828.633.483.291.132.2555.690.490.20.590.60.03745
ISRAELARAD1.251.9828.859.263.442.242.8150.950.390.240.360.810.071670
ISRAELARAD3.101.5429.708.983.532.770.4551.850.170.120.520.690.05178
ISRAELORON3.002.6030.207.703.532.61.5750.950.360.170.580.920.063390
ISRAELORON WHITE0.5033.205.813.591.330.7540.120.10.20.60.03461
ISRAELZIN1.321.7231.887.603.861.561.7652.370.590.090.330.420.03508
JORDANELABYAD1.651.3832.55.403.721.233.6749.850.440.30.270.460.09568
JORDANELHASSA24.771.8630.446.853.511.096.9149.910.340.220.450.430.071800.1
JORDANELHASSA0.8633.25.203.791.173.8151.540.190.330.390.510.04575
JORDANELHASSA0.841.7233.004.864.151.074.1851.10.170.170.240.450.051750.18
JORDANRUSSEIFA31.666.034.040.923.5551.450.210.130.280.510.03824
JORDANSHIDIYA0.9934.514.003.520.674.4651.450.210.10.210.520.713.7900.15
JORDANSHIDIYA1.8434.615.203.750.994.4850.320.240.080.220.540.022.751200.24
JORDANSHIDIYA3.5029.975.133.271.1214.4744.430.930.390.320.490.042.81200.16
KAZAKHSTANKARATAU0.290.1625.306.952.351.1119.1139.551.120.872.070.370.3116163550.29
KAZHAKSTANKARATAU0.311.4624.804.652.690.6123.1237.41.61.491.210.340.613550.19
MAURITANIAMBOF0.230.9636.182.294.050.34.3250.750.381.010.10.20.06180.18
MEXICOBAJA CALIFORNIA0.901.4829.704.833.441.147.346.51.060.410.260.680.38900.36
MOROCCOBEN_GUERIR0.622.0231.055.533.781.656.7348.150.270.190.480.740.1195
MOROCCOBUCRAA0.460.5635.752.294.030.734.7551.450.470.570.120.690.143550.08
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 062.191.8831.076.004.081.873.1450.50.480.340.560.780.113050.22
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 301.3935.286.604.361.231.351.650.690.270.230.470.052420.12
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 10-20.6631.506.523.831.562.8950.540.670.310.470.710.06199
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 10-10.9831.755.913.941.861.8751.70.310.150.360.870.04224
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 10-11.3033.024.514.31.82.6151.490.360.120.350.820.0719195
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 091.012.0630.577.273.971.532.4151.740.480.220.380.8210
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 08-313.1530.278.023.761.352.7849.690.570.260.530.720.091280.3
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 08-211.1030.628.283.781.122.4450.430.530.240.660.940.082230.27
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 08-112.4030.708.053.771.23.150.340.660.380.420.640.092400.21
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 08-5-114.0031.656.423.881.432.3951.140.440.230.390.670.06102050.2
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 08-420.3031.476.903.811.672.2550.840.50.250.460.850.07112550.24
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 08-5-214.8030.727.063.891.851.6752.970.680.230.420.810.071850.23
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 400.0333.782.284.492.052.3453.880.520.230.60.680.079153
MOROCCOKHOURIBGA K 08-5-312.492.5130.996.963.661.982.2551.790.490.230.320.750.1122150.23
MOROCCODAOUI K 100.9932.256.353.781.140.751.960.260.10.440.920.06286
MOROCCOMERAA K 200.9834.195.353.681.193.0350.290.590.220.280.420.08114
MOROCCOYOUSSOUFIA 1.2931.944.703.741.072.850.320.380.170.60.860.171451
MOROCCOYOUSSOUFIA Y 11.1431.036.374.161.112.5349.970.360.150.880.820.11262750.56
MOROCCOYOUSSOUFIA NOIR0.2633.452.104.211.15252.840.30.160.560.740.0767127
MOROCCOYOUSSOUFIA NOIR0.1734.202.324.441.451.0253.530.240.10.440.790.06126
MOROCCOYOUSSOUFIA NOIR0.3032.475.163.81.142.2652.760.340.140.50.780.072330.010.21
MOROCCOYOUSSOUFIA Y 20.1732.903.354.860.992.2520.290.130.690.790.162275
NAURUNAURU0.030.0840.800.633.130.170.0154.90.290.230.510.10.041240.010.05
NAURUNAURU4.422.2238.702.562.970.10.25520.150.220.320.250.046400.67
PAKISTANHAZARA0.170.5627.451.682.860.428.6536.751.51.440.240.230.8214
PAKISTANHAZARA0.3228.051.743.5326.5738.71.171.890.170.160.19175
PERUBAYOVAR3.023.0231.194.632.674.393.6346.70.810.780.511.910.2
PHILIPPINESGUIHULAGEN0.902.6635.731.973.040.932.5648.51.891.120.580.570.01632418
PHILIPPINESGUIHULAGEN0.862.6832.457.402.520.830.4350.50.970.480.590.610.05746
PHILIPPINESLEYTE1.172.4634.106.201.850.52.0248.71.270.531.820.440.04213
PHILIPPINESPINAMUNGAJAN5.605.6036.402.640.170.1610.441.454.851.761.080.080.04249
RSAFOSKORITE0.010.1638.101.602.380.051.8152.20.290.320.960.050.22302
RSAFOSKORITE0.020.6138.201.972.180.08252.20.310.31.30.040.19284
RSALANGEBAAN0.652.6030.503.593.070.8112.09431.731.810.50.480.310
RSALANGEBAAN2.1629.503.542.940.7315.0641.91.461.810.510.470.3110
RSALANGEBAAN0.502.9530.133.353.060.7813.2742.61.051.50.590.470.31355
RSAPALFOS 88 S0.4040.201.112.350.041.3854.430.090.190.650.120.07567
RSAPALFOS 88 I0.0539.612.192.580.021.2153.020.460.220.560.080.03646
RSAPALFOS 88 P0.7540.001.002.40.050.7540.20.150.50.130.073000.06
RSAPALFOS 88 I39.131.992.350.030.8652.740.320.160.490.10.04792
RSAPALFOS 80 M36.504.302.50.061520.150.481.50.230.060.55
RSAPHOSPHORITE0.872.3231.653.133.490.7410.543.91.771.310.50.410.25250
RSAPYROXENITE2.420.1037.401.322.320.053.951.250.280.411.290.030.21337
RSAPYROXENITE 86 H0.010.1539.050.642.110.042.2352.150.640.120.210.140.414260.03
RUSSIAKIROVSK0.140.0440.580.043.140.670.4654.190.620.270.080.40.20.20.062.2126311259
RUSSIAKOLA1.020.1838.910.673.272.5651.130.870.610.180.30.23900.04
RUSSIAKOLA0.570.1839.141.003.180.111.8550.960.730.680.060.470.19900.07
RUSSIAKOLA39.202.752.11.260.390.1211.41123
RUSSIAKOVDOR0.860.1937.862.511.080.741.1652.50.490.32.490.390.160.020.020.3932914401
SENEGALMATAM NORD1.1133.062.233.920.557.8648.280.810.450.220.270.045200.3
SENEGALMATAM SUD1.2332.332.754.050.838.13480.460.50.30.410.053860.3
SENEGALTAIBA15.851.5635.181.633.150.17.1348.381.081.240.020.140.177500.25
SENEGALTAIBA0.502.3134.621.582.915.2347.141.962.10.070.10.03400.15
SENEGALTAIBA0.5436.301.263.80.164.2548.881.240.910.040.070.02100
SENEGALTAIBA1.912.9534.393.233.550.954.9649.571.570.740.080.240.0611312100.18
SENEGALTAIBA5.002.2132.374.083.160.811.547.391.580.770.080.160.0189490.25
SENEGALTAIBA7.531.5534.981.573.350.7710.448.511.070.650.050.160.011174110.29
SENEGALTHIES LAMLAM1.161.7434.571.343.530.298.2546.23.081.340.130.170.1200.11
SENEGALTHIES LAMLAM0.6835.332.133.820.285.7346.523.881.720.070.050.0495
SERBIA4.340.8629.856.092.920.288.0545.812.282.720.750.030.3185233538
SERBIA0.010.7432.653.833.370.26.6447.61.741.760.360.010.21142812764
SRILANKASRILANKA0.100.9637.700.882.470.20.8151.81.063.370.10.150.0285000.05
SWEDENKIRUNA0.030.0435.922.872.920.052.7751.40.21.561.080.190.065700.02
SWEDENKIRUNA0.0836.525.902.540.161.3852.890.130.550.370.170.06445
SYRIAALSHARKIY1.651.7028.608.303.520.566.6747.550.330.251.40.590.051425
SYRIAKNEIFFIS2.401.7531.355.553.81.25.3550.30.20.170.240.460.110300.09
SYRIAPALMYRE1.6928.088.403.731.256.8246.50.190.171.60.570.01418100.15
SYRIA1.971.7125.1811.913.181.043.9348.480.590.273.240.520.061547
TANZANIA1.852.6823.602.091.310.1833.3829.91.42.040.420.60.9325558177
TANZANIA3.212.6021.054.422.170.3222.7832.352.362.573.361.22.1625072390
TANZANIA1.682.4825.807.292.430.2914.2241.750.41.371.21.020.53386323390
THAILAND0.662.3238.952.290.850.092.5648.551.551.211.410.050.06142
THAILAND0.741.7639.252.411.080.110.4850.20.91.620.440.040.05178
TOGOBASSAR0.2737.980.803.175.6949.221.611.40.030.010.06220
TOGODAGBATI4.831.6632.211.904.30.449.545.11.8420.190.340.0912600.12
TOGODAGBATI14.531.8431.501.813.60.058.6444.73.282.90.420.320.1622200.1
TOGODAGBATI18.91.8033.202.1040.537.0547.21.631.160.130.620.123811700.38
TOGO1.961.2036.201.684.080.324.1849.51.141.170.110.260.0715100.08
TOGO1.641.1635.951.84.030.43.6350.41.081.340.120.280.091135
TOGO3.131.4235.803.554.30.393.650.41.231.060.110.280.088700.13
TOGO2.481.1035.601.734.010.44.7649.451.011.220.180.510.1411000.28
TOGO1.771.2835.651.664.080.354.3249.851.111.20.110.290.065300.09
TOGO1.321.3235.702.054.040.354.2150.41.150.850.110.280.096950.07
TOGO1.421.2835.362.084.070.474.230.931.05585
TOGO1.331.2635.271.994.040.474.180.931.096050.8
TUNISIAGAFSA1.354.3829.756.403.63.563.2648.50.680.390.381.120.1714192739
TUNISIAGAFSA2.803.7428.906.003.434.053.4647.150.860.470.721.890.1585303960
TUNISIAKALAA DJERDA0.240.6830.552.933.652.45.350.750.610.611.140.640.091240.04
TUNISIAKALAA DJERDA0.180.4931.402.013.742.325.5551.050.550.570.830.620.111240.02
TUNISIAKALAA DJERDA0.260.5927.058.713.312.674.850.050.520.441.620.770.12130.19
TUNISIAKALAA DJERDA0.692.4426.209.443.312.634.5347.250.520.961.380.830.12300.46
TUNISIAKALAA DJERDA1.061.0830.004.753.742.796.5948.50.620.611.090.880.171600.16
TUNISIAMETLAOUI28.956.003.453.80.281.5
TURKEY0.080.4231.155.243.570.975.3650.750.490.660.770.450.072150.030.06
TURKEY0.080.4628.755.992.980.964.7951.750.530.660.750.460.084500.030.03
UGANDASUKULU0.050.2240.450.152.430.051.3853.20.321.260.60.180.0250244421
UGANDASUKULU0.100.1041.500.302.30.050.1553.81.050.1
USAFLORIDA1.782.2030.953.683.951.348.1545.91.071.580.410.650.192150.26
USAFLORIDA1.332.5928.205.363.352.2410.4543.551.281.331.170.680.3500.3
USAFLORIDA0.702.4528.604.633.182.219.543.551.261.430.910.70.286200.27
USAFLORIDA0.712.5431.804.223.961.324.947.950.981.310.680.670.22350.43
USAFLORIDA0.662.9228.55.003.611.4212.4441.171.341.080.710.25350.36
USAFLORIDA1.972.5328.124.543.491.414.2542.11.041.210.490.60.18180.4
USAFLORIDA6.802.9030.803.803.751.457.946.71.490.880.430.690.211200.36
USAFLORIDA1.043.1629.154.403.761.3510.1545.151.450.870.460.690.211600.41
USAFLORIDA1.552.3032.213.303.860.857.8447.71.131.230.330.440.1914
USAFLORIDA1.362.4231.503.673.780.926.9547.151.241.180.30.430.1849
USAFLORIDA2.641.0733.203.503.581.096.249.71.281.010.280.460.235
USAFLORIDA0.832.0032.703.183.861.096.2491.251.140.350.470.2350.19
USAFLORIDA1.231.8033.603.083.730.855.6250.051.381.030.30.440.222490.21
USAFLORIDA0.110.1633.622.493.50.866.949.481.191.470.340.430.264500.10.1
USAFLORIDA0.190.3033.833.123.980.976.4448.651.051.380.310.510.2273550.1
USAFLORIDA5.154.0828.203.052.760.8620.5636.480.871.430.280.441.2120
USAFLORIDA1.531.9533.393.204.160.914.0248.341.731.510.390.510.12180
USAIDAHO0.450.7630.783.403.63.3111.7546.11.321.330.620.440.522150.18
USAIDAHO0.130.1633.221.003.251.2211.9546.051.270.620.290.370.452300.19
USAIDAHO0.050.2032.200.703.30.91245.71.650.610.390.440.392300.28
USAIDAHO0.603.3029.404.353.271.2110.144.71.060.590.990.630.332801.97
USANORTH CAROLINA0.713.9030.505.923.211.813.9748.150.320.740.540.770.15350.021.4
USANORTH CAROLINA0.030.2832.074.203.872.34.3650.620.840.780.560.960.15890.130.39
USANORTH CAROLINA0.354.4030.155.403.62.353.248.10.510.850.561.230.15351.15
USANORTH CAROLINA0.020.1832.602.354.053.32.8152.50.540.830.681.280.151600.130.09
USANORTH CAROLINA2.204.2030.355.703.72.63.2548.30.390.760.580.880.171601.35
USANORTH CAROLINA0.130.3532.502.503.953.13.151.850.440.80.630.980.161750.070.11
USANORTH CAROLINA0.140.1129.803.423.682.79.9647.50.640.910.560.910.182840.360.2
USANORTH CAROLINA1.954.5230.155.503.872.353.0649.10.420.630.610.940.135015181.18
USANORTH CAROLINA0.130.1332.502.154.042.933.2452.80.450.730.550.990.196200.2
USANORTH CAROLINA0.451.1131.854.553.71.583.3150.440.440.650.60.920.116800.070.6
USAVERNAL UTAH0.101.2030.904.103.62.17.646.61.231.260.830.560.373700.64
VENEZUELAMONTE FRESCO1.5833.082.013.650.129.7547.212.540.760.190.150.191012
VENEZUELANAVAY0.7831.752.773.560.1513.743.910.40.130.140.0616202.42
VENEZUELANAVAY0.6031.972.663.930.1412.9544.141.030.390.10.120.0719201.98
VENEZUELANAVAY0.7332.22.553.50.1412.244.391.070.390.090.110.0822201.54
VENEZUELARIECITO1.441.9428.772.081.430.5121.4337.82.881.780.160.490.05137206291
VIETNAM5.961.6032.331.354.40.6712.741.32.21.710.550.060.319170.52
VIETNAM6.751.7332.251.444.50.6712.4541.272.091.630.580.060.2717720.45